TV Guide

Liz Bonnin, Chris Packham
8:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016,
BBC2

The epic battle of the pets reaches its conclusion…

The fur continues to fly over which pet is better, with Chris Packham championing canines and Liz Bonnin flying the flag for felines. The presenters may have their personal preferences, but when it's left to science, which of the species will proveto be more trainable (hazard a guess), more independent (no big surprise there either), the best for our stress and which understands us best? Finally, we get the answer to the most important question for owners: after all the affection we lavishon them, do our pets actually love us?

Today's Top TV Shows

Jackson (DANTE LANGLAIS JOHN JULES), Dwaynne Myers (DANNY JOHN-JULES)
9:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
BBC1
The Good Wife
9:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
More4
CLARKE PETERS as Coates, JESSICA RAINE as Annie and HANS MASTHESON as Johnny.
9:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
ITV
Zero Dark Thirty
9:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
Film4
The Brain with David Eagleman
10:00pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
BBC4
Apocalypse Now
11:40pm, Thursday, 11 February 2016
ITV4

Tomorrow

Fast & Furious 7
8:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
Sky Movies Premiere
Bankrupt: How the Stars Went Bust
8:30pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
Channel 5
Elvis Costello and the Attractions - 1979
9:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
BBC4
Bella (COLETTE O’NEIL)
9:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
BBC1
AMANDA ABBINGTON as Miss Mardle and TOM HILL as Mr Grove.
9:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
ITV
The Bourne Identity
9:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
ITV2
Labour MP Glenda Jackson arrives at the Ovarian Cancer Awareness
11:00pm, Friday, 12 February 2016
BBC2

Saturday

12:00pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BT SPORT 1
George North
4:30pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BBC1
The Voice UK, boy george and will iam
7:15pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BBC1
Escape Plan
9:00pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
Channel 4
Andri (ÓLAFUR DARRI ÓLAFFSON)
9:00pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BBC4
Grace (EMILY CAREY), Connie (AMANDA MEALING)
9:20pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BBC1
There Will Be Blood
11:15pm, Saturday, 13 February 2016
BBC2

Sunday

Jumper
7:30pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
Channel 5
Fred (CLIFF PARISI), Pauline (MAXINE EVANS)
8:00pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
BBC1
Simon Reeve
8:00pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
BBC2
8:00pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
ITV
The Revenant
9:00pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
BBC1
Chinese New Year
9:00pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
BBC2
While You Were Sleeping
11:30pm, Sunday, 14 February 2016
BBC1

Monday

Stephen Fry
9:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
BBC1
Vinyl
9:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
Sky Atlantic
The X Files, 2016
9:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
Channel 5
The Walking Dead, daryl
9:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
Fox
(JOHN TRAVOLTA), Robert Kardashian (DAVID SCHWIMMER), O.J. Simpson (CUBA GOODING
9:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
BBC2
Trespass
11:00pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
Channel 5
Muriel's Wedding
11:40pm, Monday, 15 February 2016
5*

Tuesday

avid Luiz
7:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
BT SPORT EUROPE
Romesh Ranganathan,  Rachel Riley, Ben Miller
8:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
ITV
Back in Time for the Weekend, the 70's
8:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
BBC2
Tommy Lee Royce (JAMES NORTON) , happy valley
9:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
BBC1
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
9:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
Film4
Heroes Reborn
9:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
5*
Django Unchained
10:00pm, Tuesday, 16 February 2016
5*

Wednesday

 Francesco Totti
7:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
BT SPORT EUROPE
NEIL DUDGEON as DCI John Barnaby and MEERA SYAL as Clara Myerscough.
8:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
ITV
Jermaine Jenas, Louise Redknapp, Geri Horner, John Simpso
8:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
BBC1
Mei (KATIE LEUNG)
9:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
BBC2
Limitless
9:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Sky One
White House Down
9:00pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
ITV2
Predestination
10:20pm, Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Sky Movies Premiere