TV Guide

Ross Poldark (AIDAN TURNER)
9:00pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015,
BBC1

Ross's luck goes from bad to worse in the series finale...

It's the last episode of the series (a second series has already been confirmed) and, while we can't promise anything, we've asked the editor if we can continue to print a brooding picture of Ross Poldark every week regardless. Anyway, back to the plot: Ross is deep in debt as the Warleggans do their best to ruin him, the miners and their families are starving, and rich and poor alike are being struck down by 'putrid throat', which is as horrible as it sounds. 'Everything I touch is cursed,' laments Ross, but he's unaware that much, much worse is to come…

Today's Top TV Shows

runners cross Tower Bridge, marathon, london
8:30am, Sunday, 26 April 2015
BBC2
ParaNorman
4:50pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015
Channel 4
BRENDA BLETHYN as DCI Vera Stanhope
8:00pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015
ITV
The Impossible
9:00pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015
Channel 4
Will Millard and Aloysius
9:00pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015
BBC2
Len Goodman
10:15pm, Sunday, 26 April 2015
ITV

Tuesday

eil Dudgeon as DCI John Barnaby and Jason Hughes as DS Ben Jones
8:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
BBC1
Serena Campbell (CATHERINE RUSSELL)
8:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
BBC1
Tyger Drew-Honey, Miquita Oliver, Ann Widdecombe, Alistair McGowan, Colin Jackso
9:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
BBC1
Margaret Rhodes
9:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
Channel 4
Devil
9:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
Film4
Empire: Series 1 Episode 1
9:00pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
E4
Crank: High Voltage
10:15pm, Tuesday, 28 April 2015
5*

Wednesday

 John Bacchus (LEE INGLEBY), Susan (DENISE WELCH), George Gently (MARTIN SHAW)
8:00pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
BBC1
Hot Fuzz
9:00pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
ITV2
Nick Hewer, Margaret Mountford
9:00pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
BBC2
 John (PETER KAY), Kayleigh (SIAN GIBSON)
9:30pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
BBC1
Madam Talbot (ALISON STEADMAN)
9:30pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
BBC2
Pat [Llewella Gideon] and Matthew [Darren Boyd].
9:30pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
ITV
Jindabyne
11:30pm, Wednesday, 29 April 2015
BBC1

Thursday

Gattaca
9:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
Movie Mix
Tea Leone - Elizabeth McCord
9:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
Sky Living
City of London Police arrest fraudster Matthew Noad and Clive Griston
9:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
ITV
 Joe Lambe (TOM HUGHES)
9:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
BBC2
Lucy Freeman (NINA SOSANYA), David Wilkes (RUFUS JONES)
W1A
10:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
BBC2
Simon Baker as Patrick Jane
10:00pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
Channel 5
Buried
10:55pm, Thursday, 30 April 2015
ITV4

Friday

basil faulty, John Carroll Lynch; Prunella Scales; Sybil Fawlty
6:50pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
GOLD
X-Men: Days of Future Past
8:00pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
Sky Movies Premiere
WARWICK DAVIS
8:00pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
ITV
GRIFF RHYS JONES
9:00pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
ITV
Laura Brent, Caroline Craig, Georgia Flood, Anna McGahan and Antonia Prebble
9:00pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
More4
Iceland: Land of Ice and Fire: Natural World
9:00pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
BBC2
20,000 Days on Earth
11:05pm, Friday, 1 May 2015
Film4