TV Guide

rita ora, ricky wilson
7:15pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015,
BBC1

The blind auditions are over – let battle commence!

Tonight sees the first of the battle rounds and it's all getting a bit traumatic as Rita, Ricky, Tom and Will face some tough decisions as their own acts go head-to-head before one is eliminated after each duet. Among the most intriguing pairings slugging it out are Tom's girls Sharon Murphy and Roisin Geraghty McDonagh, Rita's boys Ryan Green and Joe Woolford, Ricky’' Hannah Symons and Shellyann and Will's Joyful Soundz and Newtion Matthews. To make things even more tense, it's also time for one of our favourite parts of the contest – the steals – when the other coaches get the chance to pinch their rivals' losing acts, but which of them is going to make the sneakiest moves?...

Today's Top TV Shows

ant and dec
7:00pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
ITV
Reginald D Hunter
9:00pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
BBC2
Deja Vu
9:15pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
BBC3
zoe hanna, dr dylan keogh
9:15pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
BBC1
Thierry Henry
9:40pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
ITV
Brooklyn's Finest
11:55pm, Saturday, 28 February 2015
BBC2

Monday

The Daisy Chain
12:35am, Monday, 2 March 2015
BBC1
coach trip
5:30pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
Channel 4
Robson Green
8:00pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
ITV
 MARTIN CLUNES as Arthur and ARSHER ALI as George.
9:00pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
ITV
David Rawle as Martin and Ian O'Reilly as Padraic.
9:00pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
Sky One
Rick Stein
9:00pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
BBC2
Serenity
9:00pm, Monday, 2 March 2015
Film4

Tuesday

Bargain Fever Britain
8:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
ITV
Mary-Claire Carter (NIAMH McGRADY), Harry Tressler (JULES KNIGHT)
8:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
BBC1
Lennie James as Glen Boyle
9:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
Sky One
World's Toughest Jobs
9:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
BBC3
Superbad
9:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
5*
Jon Snow
10:00pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
Channel 4
Cemetery Junction
11:45pm, Tuesday, 3 March 2015
ITV

Wednesday

The Conspirator
1:35am, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
Channel 4
Victoria Wood, Kayvan Novak, Alexa Chung, Chris Moyles
8:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
BBC1
Stephen Mulhern, Ronan Keating
8:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
ITV
Emmeline Pankhurst
8:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
ITV
STEPHEN TOMPKINSON as DCI Banks and ANDREA LOWE as DS Annie Cabot
9:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
ITV
Aljaz Skorjanec, TRISHNA BHARADIA
9:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
BBC1
Limitless
9:00pm, Wednesday, 4 March 2015
Film4

Thursday

Lorenzo Agius
8:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
Channel 4
ay Martin, Claudia Winkleman, Patrick Grant
8:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
BBC2
James Freeman (RUSSELL TOVEY), Elizabeth Quinn (MYANNA BURING), Tommy Barrett (J
9:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
BBC2
Britain's Biggest Primary School
9:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
Channel 5
Men in Black 3
9:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
Film4
the mentalist
10:00pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
Channel 5
The X Files: I Want to Believe
11:10pm, Thursday, 5 March 2015
Film4

Friday

Godzilla
8:00pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
Sky Movies Premiere
monty don
8:30pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
BBC2
Bear Grylls
9:00pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
ITV
 Captain Treville (HUGO SPEER), D'Artagnan (LUKE PASQUALINO), Aramis (SANTIAGO C
9:00pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
BBC1
culture club
9:00pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
BBC4
Gladiator
10:40pm, Friday, 6 March 2015
ITV