TV Guide

DAVID WALLIAMS, SIMON COWELL, ALESHA DIXON AND AMANDA HOLDEN.
8:00pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015,
ITV

Expect the unexpected as the Britain's Got Talent auditions continue...

We're into the second week of auditions and loving the fact that cheeky David Walliams is being naughtier than ever this year and royally teasing his fellow judges at every given opportunity. But we're also enjoying Alesha and Amanda's gung-ho girly bonding as they gang up against Simon and David to get their revenge. It's really all about the acts, though: there's been a pretty even spread of weird and wonderful performances so far this time, but will anyone press the Golden Buzzer this week?

Today's Top TV Shows

Danny Welbeck
5:05pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
BBC1
Hercules (MARK ADDY) , Pythagoras (ROBERT EMMS)
7:45pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
BBC1
A Million Ways to Die in the West
8:00pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
Sky Movies Premiere
 Connie Beauchamp (AMANDA MEALING)
9:20pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
BBC1
Catherine (SARAH LANCASHIRE)
10:10pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
BBC3
In Fear
11:40pm, Saturday, 18 April 2015
Channel 4

Monday

paul o'grady
5:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
ITV
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
7:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
BBC3
lex Polizzi: Chefs on Trial
8:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
BBC2
regg Wallace, John Torode
9:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
BBC1
The Paperboy
9:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
Film4
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON as Robert, MARSHA THOMASON as Katy and PATERSON JOSEPH as
9:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
ITV
Patient Andrea Carter just after her facelift on Harley St Andrea Carter
9:00pm, Monday, 20 April 2015
BBC2

Tuesday

gordon ramsey, matilda and family
4:55pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
CBBC
Annabelle Cooper (NINA WADIA)
8:00pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
BBC1
The Robshaw family at an allotment - 1970's
9:00pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
BBC2
JO JOYNER a Beth
9:00pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
BBC1
jools holland
10:00pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
BBC2
Burlesque
10:00pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
ITV2
in the Electric Mist
11:45pm, Tuesday, 21 April 2015
BBC1

Wednesday

A Knight's Tale
6:25pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
Film4
coleen nolan
8:00pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
ITV
Gina Rodriguez as Jane
9:00pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
E4
Peter Taylor
9:00pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
BBC2
Ellie Harrison
9:00pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
BBC1
Matthew [Darren Boyd] and Lisa [Aisling Bea].
9:30pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
ITV
Insomnia
11:15pm, Wednesday, 22 April 2015
BBC1

Thursday

Jack Patterson (JONATHAN BAILEY), Will Humphries (HUGH SKINNER), Izzy Gould (OPH
W1A
9:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
BBC2
The Bling Ring
9:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
Film4
Tea Leoni as Elizabeth McCord
9:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
Sky Living
Nicky Lee and Maugan.
9:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
ITV
Katie (EVE GORDON), Jim (STEVE PEMBERTON), Angela (CLAIRE SKINNER), Maggie (ELSI
10:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
BBC2
Lorenzo Agius
10:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
Channel 4
Rob the Mob
10:00pm, Thursday, 23 April 2015
Sky Movies Premiere

Friday

Withnail & I
12:20am, Friday, 24 April 2015
Channel 4
The Inbetweeners 2
8:00pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
Sky Movies Premiere
WARWICK DAVIS
8:00pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
ITV
masterchef 2015 winner
8:30pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
BBC1
GRIFF RHYS JONES
9:00pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
ITV
Sir Cliff Richard with his backing group The Shadows
9:00pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
BBC4
DAVID THRELFALL
11:00pm, Friday, 24 April 2015
CBS Drama